A to Z Staff Directory

A

NameTitleTelephone
Irene Andrushchenko Biologist 1-506-529-5749
 

B

NameTitleTelephone
Melanie Barrett Biologist 1-506-529-5914
Matthew Black Technician 1-506-529-5961
Marc Blanchard Aquatic Science Technician 1-506-529-5934
Dheeraj Busawon Biologist 1-506-529-5889
 

C

NameTitleTelephone
Carla Carney Facilities Support Officer 1-506-529-5854
Shawn Chase Administrative Officer 1-506-529-5982
Donald Clark Biologist 1-506-529-5908
Kirsten Clark Section Head 1-506-529-5928
Joanne Cleghorn Records Management Clerk 1-506-529-5900
Andrew Cooper Research Scientist 1-506-529-5894
Lara Cooper Section Head 1-506-529-5951
Sean Corrigan Biologist 1-506-529-5863
 

D

NameTitleTelephone
Alexander Dalton Biologist 1-506-529-5721
Allan Debertin Biologist 1-506-529-5880
CCGS Viola M. Davidson   1-506-467-1690
 

E

NameTitleTelephone
Jamie Emberley Technician 1-506-529-5887
 

F

NameTitleTelephone
Jack Fife Oceanographic Technician 1-506-529-5902
Monica Finley Biologist 1-506-529-5933
 

G

NameTitleTelephone
Jim Gale Informatics 1-506-529-5892
Julien Gaudette Biologist 1-506-529-5931
Sheila Gidney Administrative Officer 1-506-529-5866
Michelle Greenlaw Biologist 1-506-529-5920
Helen Gurney-Smith Research Scientist 1-506-529-5937
 

H

NameTitleTelephone
Susan Haigh Physical Oceanographer 1-506-292-0036
Cindy Hawthorne Aquatic Science Technician 1-506-529-5705
Trish Hopkins Administrative Officer 1-506-529-5979
Alex Hanke Research Scientist 1-506-529-5912
 

J

NameTitleTelephone
Gary James Building Operator 1-506-529-8854
 

K

NameTitleTelephone
Derek Knox Technician 1-506-529-5959
Brian Kohler Building Maintenance 1-506-529-8854
Peter Kraska Data Manager 1-506-529-5824
 

L

NameTitleTelephone
Terralynn Lander Aquatic Science Biologist 1-506-529-5922
Peter Lawton Research Scientist 1-506-529-5919
Steven Leadbeater Aquatic Science Biologist 1-506-529-5977
 

M

NameTitleTelephone
Danielle MacDonald Biologist 1-506-529-5802
Art MacIntyre Technician 1-506-529-5969
Kenneth MacKeigan Technician 1-506-529-5879
Jennifer Martin Biologist - Emeritus 1-506-529-5921
Ryan Martin Biologist 1-506-529-5938
Charlotte McAdam Librarian 1-506-529-5748
Quinn McCurdy Aquatic Science Technician 1-506-529-5891
Gary Melvin Research Scientist 1-506-529-5874
Vicky Merritt Aquatic Science Technician 1-506-529-5813
Claire Mussells Biologist 1-506-529-5915
 

N

NameTitleTelephone
David Needler Wet Lab Manager 1-506-529-5757
Steven Neil Aquatic Science Technician 1-506-529-5930
Emily Nelson Biologist 1-506-529-5906
 

O

NomTitreTéléphone
Mitchell O'Flaherty-Sproul Physical Oceanographer 1-902-679-7935
 

P

NameTitleTelephone
Fred Page Research Scientist 1-506-529-5935
Stacey Paul Section Head 1-506-529-5904
 

R

NameTitleTelephone
Catriona Regnier-McKellar Biologist 1-506-529-5987
Gregor Reid Aquatic Science Biologist 1-506-529-5703
John Reid Technician 1-506-529-5962
Sheri Reid Administrative Clerk 1-506-529-5899
Shawn Robinson Research Scientist 1-506-529-5932
 

S

NameTitleTelephone
Michele Saunders Administrative Officer 1-506-529-5835
Sarah Scouten Technician 1-506-529-5846
Richard E. Simpson NCO/IC of Commissionaire 1-506-529-5836
1-506-529-5753
Rabindra Singh Biologist 1-506-529-5881
Perry Smith Commander, CCGS Viola M. Davidson 1-506-467-1690
Rob Stephenson Research Scientist 1-506-529-5882
Mike Sullivan Director 1-506-529-5916
 

T

NameTitleTelephone
Suzanne Taylor Communications Manager 1-506-529-5884
Marc Trudel Research Scientist 1-506-529-5844
 

W

NameTitleTelephone
Susan Waddy Research Scientist - Emeritus 1-506-529-5890
Yanjun Wang Research Scientist 1-506-529-5893
Brent Wilson Aquatic Science Biologist 1-506-529-5910
David Wong Technician 1-506-529-5897